2021 Waupun Truck-n-Show Winners

BEST OF SHOW

#50 -  Jimmy Ganski

 

BEST OF SHOW RUNNER UP

#89 – Don Wood – DSD Transport

 

 

BEST LIGHTS OF SHOW

#102 – Mitchell Bottomley – Bottomley Enterprises

 

BEST LIGHTS OF SHOW RUNNER UP

#89 – Don Wood – DSD Transport

 

 

LARGEST FLEET

KR Transport LLC

 

MAYOR’S CHOICE

#100 – Charley Kennedy – Berry Trucking

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday Night Milk Truck Competition

 

Friday Night Milk Truck Competition – Tanker

  First Place Winners                                            Second Place Winners

    #80 – Mike Marx – KR Transport                      #139 – Craig Gehring – JLP Transport   

    #43 – Kevin Stenitski – KR Transport              #113 – Brett Barr – Larsen Trucking

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Modified Lights

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Modified Lights – Bobtail

 

  First Place Winner                                    Second Place Winner

    #106 – Mike Wilkinson                              #29 – Trevor Coufal – Van Der Zwagg Trucking

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Modified Lights – Tow Truck

 

  First Place Winner

    #11 – Mike Mueller – Muelller Towing Center LLC

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Modified Lights – Pickup

 

  First Place Winner                                              Second Place Winner

    #142 – Sean Leitner                                              #166 – Dave Vande Zande Jr

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Modified Lights – Dry Van/Reefer

 

  First Place Winner                                                 Second Place Winner

    #155 – Alan Sherling – S&S Sons Trucking          #100 – Charley Kennedy – Berry Trucking

 

                     

Friday Night Lights Competition – Modified Lights – Tanker

 

  First Place Winner                                    Second Place Winner

    #37 – Brian Pete – Pete Trucking             #171 – Derek Olson – D.M. Olson Trucking

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Modified Lights – Hopper Bottom

 

  First Place Winner                                            

    #69 – Zach Roleboom – ZWR Enterprises LLC

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Modified Lights – Flatbed/Step Deck

 

  First Place Winner                                                 Second Place Winner

    #75 – Luis Valadez – Triple V Transport               #118 – Nick Hansen – Spoerl Trucking

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Modified Lights – Soft Side

 

  First Place Winner                                         Second Place Winner

    #89 – Don Wood – DSD Transport                #79 – Derek Bates – James Churchill & Sons

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Modified Lights – Specialized

 

  First Place Winner                                                                  Second Place Winner

    #102 – Mitchell Bottomley – Bottomley Enterprises         #120 – Ron Stowell – Stowell Trucking

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Modified Lights – Dump Truck

 

  First Place Winner                                                 Second Place Winner

    #85 – Andy – Faring Enterprises LLC                   #178 – Jesse Wilinski – RMS of WI Inc

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Modified Lights – End Dump Tractor/Trailer

 

  First Place Winner                                         Second Place Winner

    #33 – Dan – Zip Enterprises LLC                    #88 – Andy Smith – BRT Service LLC

 

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Standard D.O.T.

             

Friday Night Lights Competition – Standard D.O.T. – Bobtail

 

  First Place Winner                                         Second Place Winner

    #175 – Vince Destrale                                     #63 – Tanner Lambrecht – Lambrecht Trucking

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Standard D.O.T. – Straight Truck

 

  First Place Winner                                      

    #128 – Nerison Livestock

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Standard D.O.T. – Tow Truck

 

  First Place Winner                                                          Second Place Winner

    #10 – Mike Mueller – Mueller Towing Center              #187 – Nick Spinn – Gessler’s Auto

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Standard D.O.T. – Pickup

 

  First Place Winner                                         Second Place Winner

    #135 – James Berend                                      #39 – Jeff Kreuziger

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Standard D.O.T. – Dry Van/Reefer

 

  First Place Winner                                            Second Place Winner

    #15 – Jason Limberg – C.H. Hall Trucking       #5 – Jeff – Warner Transportation Specialists

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Standard D.O.T. – Tanker

 

  First Place Winner                                                    Second Place Winner

    #96 – Nate Sigafus – Kevin Babler Trucking            #38 – Casey Spensley – Pete Trucking

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Standard D.O.T. – Hopper Bottom

 

  First Place Winner                                         Second Place Winners

    #122 – Caleb Smit                                           #161 – Colin De Young – Elsinger Farms

                                                                              #126 – Nick Krueger – Ridge Crest Trucking

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Standard D.O.T. – Flatbed/Step Deck

 

  First Place Winner                                          Second Place Winner

    #9 – Jeff Stib – Roane Transport                    #44 – Jason Baxter – KR Transport

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Standard D.O.T. – Soft Side

 

  First Place Winner                                                 Second Place Winner

    #168 – Todd Hacker – Highway Legends            #41 – Kevin Retzlaff – KR Transport

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Standard D.O.T. – Specialized

 

  First Place Winner                                     Second Place Winner

    #165 – Joel Kulig                                          #109 – Rohlfs Transport

 

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Standard D.O.T. – Dump Truck

 

  First Place Winner                                               Second Place Winner

    #34 – Jon Stead – Zip Enterprises LLC               #20 – Marco Flores – CM Sobczyk

 

 

Friday Night Lights Competition – Standard D.O.T. – End Dump Tractor/Trailer

 

  First Place Winner                                                Second Place Winner

    #87 – Randy Brown – BRT Service LLC               #130 – Brandon Conlon – Larry’s Trucking

 

 

 

Saturday Competition – Antique – Chrome Class

 

Saturday Competition – Antique – Chrome Class – Bobtail

  

  First Place Winners                                      Second Place Winners

    #195 – Dan Wirtanen                                    #61 – Rob Naber – RKS Cargo Lines

    #62 – Dave Kempf – RKS Cargo Lines        #81 – Jamie Smallish

 

 

Saturday Competition – Antique – Chrome Class – Dry Van

  

  First Place Winner                                              Second Place Winners

    #54 – Wes Hibner – Grass Roots Trucking       #26 – Sam Smedema – Smedema Trucking LLC

                                                                                  #7 – Brandon Zastrow – B&Z Services

 

 

Saturday Competition – Antique – Chrome Class – Dump Truck

  

  First Place Winner

    #23 – Adam Schaalma

 

 

Saturday Competition – Antique – Chrome Class – Tow Truck

  

  First Place Winner                                   

    #206 – Tom Bronce

 

 

Saturday Competition – Antique – Chrome Class – Pickup

  

  First Place Winners                                      Second Place Winner

    #210 – Jack Wells                                          #132 – Tim Schlefke

    #160 – Glen & Luke Regners

 

 

Saturday Competition – Antique – Chrome Class – Tanker

  

  First Place Winner                                 

    #201 – Joe Missbach – Blume Trucking

 

 

Saturday Competition – Antique – Chrome Class – Flatbed

  

  First Place Winner                        

    #55 – Rudy Fabroski                   

                          

 

 

Saturday Competition – Antique – Diamond Class

 

Saturday Competition – Antique – Diamond Class – Bobtail

  

  First Place Winner                                                        Second Place Winner

    #184 – Mike Mo – F&M Trucking & Sons LLC             #188 – Roger Wiff – RTW Enterprises Inc

 

 

 

Saturday Competition – Chrome Class

 

Saturday Competition – Chrome Class – Bobtail

  

  First Place Winners                                                   Second Place Winners

    #167 – Joel McDaniel – Bosie Boys Transport        #115 – Brandon – Le Sage Trucking

    #106 – Mike Wilkinson                                               #133 – Mike – Kreilkamp Trucking

    #205 – Lenny – Jac Transfer                                     #58 – Dan Zanto – John Morgan Transfer

    #52 – Randy Bege – TTI Trucking Inc                       #73 – Sabua Navarno – Triple V Transport

    #63 – Tanner Lambrecht – Lambrecht Trucking    #213 Rich Nowinski – SBX LLC

    #195 – Dave Gulich – Gulich Trucking                     #140 – David Marcotte – Paul Marcotte Farms

 

 

Saturday Competition – Chrome Class – Dry Van

  

  First Place Winners                                             Second Place Winners

    #16 – Rob Hallahan – Hallahan Transport         #14 – David – Hallahan Transport

    #17 – Keith Lance – Hallahan Transport            #59 – Ryan Neville – Hallahan Transport

    #24 – Steve Schaalma – Smedema Trucking    #32 – Jason Delar – Delabarre Trucking

    #117 – Spoerl Trucking                                        #112 – Jason Krueger – Gary Henning Trucking

    #119 – Spoerl Trucking

Saturday Competition – Chrome Class – Dump Truck

  

  First Place Winners                                   Second Place Winners

    #218 – Vic Abbs                                           #40 – Al Wagner – Twin Lakes Transit

    #85 – Andy – Faring Enterprise LLC         #164 – John Mike – Karrels Trucking

    #21 – Harry Heisel – CM Sobczyk

    #27 – Dylan & Devin Fehrman – Spring City Services

 

 

Saturday Competition – Chrome Class – Tow Truck

  

  First Place Winners                                                      Second Place Winners

    #11 – Mike Mueller – Mueller’s Towing Center         #187 – Nick Spinn – Gessler’s Auto

    #10 – Mike Mueller – Mueller’s Towing Center

 

 

Saturday Competition – Chrome Class – Straight Truck

  

  First Place Winners   

    #208 – Robert Wellach – John Wellach Farms LLC

    #216 – Douglas Mayer – Douglas Mayer Transport

    #128 – Nerison Livestock

 

 

Saturday Competition – Chrome Class – Pickup

  

  First Place Winners                                  Second Place Winners

    #166 – Dave Vande Zande Jr                   #49 – Danielle Vandenberg

    #215 – Andy Crowley                                #143 – Vince Destrale

    #214 – Ryan Grossmann

    #131 – Brian Kopischke

 

 

Saturday Competition – Chrome Class – Reefer

  

  First Place Winners                                          Second Place Winners

    #45 – Jordan Ballwanz – KR Transport          #107 – Chad Beehan – Perron Trucking

    #8 – Garret Lumley – Guenther Trucking       #217 – Dylan Burns – Burns 5.0 Transport

    #90 – Clay Delsman – MRS                              #31 – Boe – Delbarre Trucking

    #84 – Dan Kimbell                                             #3 – Kim Jaikes – Bryan Dreher Trucking

    #104 – Kevin Voigt – Kevin Voigt Trucking

 

 

Saturday Competition – Chrome Class – Soft Side

  

  First Place Winners                                      Second Place Winners

    #41 – Kevin Retzlaff – KR Transport           #1 – Jeff Bolstad – Long Haul Trucking

    #46 – Mike Melvin – KR Transport

    #168 – Todd Hacker – Highway Legends

    #203 – Eric Biglo – Flattop Trucking

 

 

Saturday Competition – Chrome Class – Hopper Bottom

  

  First Place Winners                                                 Second Place Winners

    #126 – Nick Krueger – Ridge Crest Trucking        #150 – Todd Butler – Butler Trucking

    #202 – Mitchell Haug

    #122 – Caleb Smit

 

 

Saturday Competition – Chrome Class – Tanker

  

  First Place Winners                                                 Second Place Winners

    #13 – Joe Schmitt – Pfister Bulk Transport          #42 – Adam Peppler – KR Transport

    #43 – Kevin Stenitski – KR Transport                    #96 – Nate Sigafus – Kevin Babler Trucking

    #37 – Brian Pete – Pete Trucking

    #127 – Anthony Pallin – Badger State Waste

    #64 – Bob Krencisz – Fast Cat Enterprises

 

 

Saturday Competition – Chrome Class – End Dump Tractor/Trailer

  

  First Place Winners                                                Second Place Winners

    #163 – Tony Lemler – Springbrook Express        #197 – Kyle Blume – Blume Trucking

    #88 – Andy Smith – BRT Services                         #204 – Tyler Nelson – Flat Top Transport

    #87 – Randy Brown – BRT Services

 

 

Saturday Competition – Chrome Class – Specialized

  

  First Place Winners                                              Second Place Winners

    #97 – Dexter Ray – Kevin Babler Trucking         #53 – Shepard Auto Transport

    #121 – Anthony Lang                                            #148 – Steve Beno – JF Construction

    #146 – Doheit Swan                                              #192 – Don Pics

    #86 – Dave Smith – BRT Services

 

Saturday Competition – Chrome Class – Cattle Hauler

  

  First Place Winners                                      Second Place Winners

    #30 – Hunter – Delbarre Trucking              #120 – Ron Stowell – Stowell Trucking

    #56 – Ned Wernham – Livestock LLC

 

 

Saturday Competition – Chrome Class – Flatbed

  

  First Place Winners                                                  Second Place Winners

    #47 – Matt Schlafer – KR Transport                       #44 – Jason Baxter – KR Transport

    #162 – Graham Giese – KR Transport                    #76 – Alan Delgado – Triple V Transport

    #75 – Luis Valadez – Triple V Transport                 #57 – Ozzy Serna – Cook Logistics

    #74 – Emanuelle Valadez – Triple V Transport      #28 – Cody Bandan

    #186 – Adam Johnson – K&D Transport

 

 

 

Saturday Competition – Diamond Class

 

Saturday Competition – Diamond Class – Bobtail

  

  First Place Winner                                                        Second Place Winner

    #29 – Trevor Coufal – Van Der Zwagg Trucking         #149 – Lee Bockensteak – Always Hauling

 

 

Saturday Competition – Diamond Class – Dump Truck

  

  First Place Winner                                           Second Place Winner

    #94 – Gary Gieb – Gambler Trucking             #34 – John Stead – Zip Enterprises LLC

 

 

Saturday Competition – Diamond Class – Pickup

  

  First Place Winner

    #207 – Scott Caleb

 

 

Saturday Competition – Diamond Class – Reefer

  

  First Place Winner                                        Second Place Winner

    #50 – Jimmy Ganski                                     #100 – Charley Kennedy – Berry Trucking

 

Saturday Competition – Diamond Class – Soft Side

  

  First Place Winner                             

    #89 – Don Wood – DSD Transport

 

 

Saturday Competition – Diamond Class – Hopper Bottom

  

  First Place Winner

    #69 – Zach Roleboom – ZWR Enterprises LLC

 

 

Saturday Competition – Diamond Class – Tanker

  

  First Place Winner                                          Second Place Winner

    #116 – Ken Stuart – Redpine Express          #38 – Casey Spensley – Pete Trucking

 

 

Saturday Competition – Diamond Class – End Dump Tractor/Trailer

  

  First Place Winner

    #200 – Scott Sr – Blume Trucking

 

 

Saturday Competition – Diamond Class – Cattle Hauler

  

  First Place Winner

    #102 – Mitchell Bottomley – Bottomley Enterprises

IMG_9133.jpg
20210813_072459 best of show runner up.jpg
Best of Show Lights.jpg
239153300_212133374264362_7302964241785503963_n.jpg
20210814_123320.jpg