2019 Winners

Waupun Truck-n-Show 2019 Results Are In

FRIDAY

Milk Trucks

First Place Winners
#109 2014 Brock Hams
#80 2019 Brett Parr
#86 2005 Brian Retzlaff
#81 2018 Zak Roesslan
Second Place Winners
#104 2018 Mike Loof
#108 2016 Jon Schilder

 

 

 

Largest Fleet at show: K & R Transport (New Berlin, WI)

Best of Light Show: #37 Tim Cody Jr.

Best of Show: #37 Tim Cody Jr.

Friday Night Competition Winners for all Classes
(Listed in alphabetical order)

First Place Winners

#64 Chad Berry
#23 Jay Blackburn
#89 Aaron Churchill
#136 Chris Clark
#37 Tim Cody Jr.
#117 AJ Dawes
#103 Alan Delgado
#95 Andy Dirnbauer
#26 Jesse Ferguson
#138 Kent Frailing
#135 Jai Grunewald
#70 Nick Hanson
#19 James Lauersdorf
#104 Mike Loof
#54 Brian Pete
#77 Luke Plagenz
#76 Scott Spielvogel
#73 Jeff Storm
#94 Deenice Warner

Second Place Winners

#93 Pete Adsit
#8 Chad Beetner
#12 Luke Beine
#100 Brett Buske
#61 Mike Grim
#51 Lyle Immel
#43 Josh Irwin
#118 Jake Oechsner
#66 James Pieper
#25 Kevin Retzlaff
#53 Casey Spensley
#121 Joe Weber






Third Place Winners

#59 Derek Bates
#68 Daniel Blankenship
#67 Gary Geib
#40 Todd Hacker
#21 Kimberly Lauersdorf
#80 Brett Parr
#115 Alan W. Shierling
#119 Dennis Sikorslu
#10 Caleb Smit
#45 Ron Stowell
#101 Emanuel Valdez

 


SATURDAY

Antiques

First Place Winners
#36 1954 Rudolph Fadroski
#110 1927 David Lemmenes
#82 1986 Jamie Smallish
Second Place Winners
#83 1979 Dave Rittmann
#02 1949 Adam Schaalma


 

 

Chrome Category
(Listed in alphabetical order)

First Place Winners

#93 Pete Adsit
#149 Scott Bauer
#153 Scott Blume Jr.
#143 Scott Blume Jr.
#152 Tom Bronge
#100 Brett Buske
#142 Dustin Cutter
#117 AJ Dawes
#116 AJ Dawes
#103 Alan Delgada
#44 Clay Delsman
#95 Andy Dirnbauer
#41 Austin Gottman
#78 Tim Hartman
#7 Micheal Holland
#72 Dan Kaderabek
#156 Nicholas Krueger
#133 Joel Kulig
#11 Anthony Lang
#24 Taylor Liebe
#35 Craig Mason
#20 Ryan Miller
#74 Joe Moser
#123 Barry Myers
#38 Ron Naber
#65 Dave Navis
#118 Jake Oechsner
#25 Kevin Retzlaff
#81 Zak Roesslein
#124 Justin Schaller
#31 Steve Schimeipfening
#76 Scott Spielvogel
#45 Ron Stowell
#97 Dale Strand
#101 Emanuel Valdez
#146 Alex Vazquez
#60 Kevin Voigt

Second Place Winners
#4 Jim Arpke
#71 Russell Carter
#89 Aaron Churchill
#158 Don Downs
#145 Dave Gulich
#42 Tyler Gwillim
#9 Wes Hibner
#51 Lyle Immel
#43 Josh Irwin
#46 Sean Johnson
#122 Bill Jones
# Ben Kaswboski
#39 Don Kempf
#21 Kimberly Lauersdorf
#17 AJ Moedernorter
#32 Travis Pagels
#155 Lucas Phillips
#77 Luke Plagenz
#90 Mike Risseena
#91 Osyaldo Serna
#63 Osvaldo Serna Jr.
#16 Sam Smedema
#92 Craig Smith
#107 Trevor Spoolstra
#27 Kevin Sternitske
#130 Dale Terbeest
#150 Jack Wells
#102 Evan Wisowahy

Third Place Winners
#59 Derek Bates
#159 Josh Hammiller
#75 Dylan Hansob
#79 Derick Hartman
#50 Brian Keg
#52 Chad Klatt
#96 Nicholas Krueger
#106 Jacob Krueger
#127 Dean Osborn
#141 Russ Schuster
#128 Joe Weber
#49 Doug Williams

Diamond Category
(Listed in alphabetical order)

First Place Winners

#64 Chad Berry
#84 Logan Beyer
#23 Jay Blackburn
#37 Tim Cody Jr.
#55 Theresa Desantis
#151 Aaron Fitosumons
#67 Gary Greib
#61 Mike Grimm
#135 Jai Grunewald
#18 Kevin Wallner
#128 Joe Weber
#49 Doug Williams

Second Place Winners
#13 Jeff Bolstad
#87 Dennis Durand
#19 James Lauersdorf
#147 Chad Lysowe
#157 Robert Swan

Third Place Winners
#68 Daniel Blankenship
#127 Dean Osborn
#54 Brian Pett
#119 Dennis Skorsle